• Pierce County Officials
  • Washington State Officials
  • Federal Officials

Kim Wyman - Secretary of State
Kim Wyman
(R)
Secretary of State
Listing of the offices held by Democrats for an avenue to contact them regarding issues that are important to you and Republicans

Governor – Jay Inslee (D)
Lt. Governor – Brad Owen (D)
Attorney General – Bob Ferguson (D)
State Treasurer – Jim McIntire (D)
State Auditor – Troy Kelly (D)
Commissioner of Public Lands Peter Goldmark (D)
Superintendent of Public Instruction Randy Dorn (NP)
Insurance Commissioner – Mike Kreidler (D)

McKenna, Rainier, Roy, Ft. Lewis, Orting, Graham, Yelm, and the City of Eatonville.
Find your district HERE
Randi Becker
Senator
Randi Becker
(R)
Graham Hunt
Rep Position 1
Graham Hunt
(R)
JT Wilcox
Rep Position 2
JT Wilcox
(R)

Puyallup, South Hill, Midland, Fife, and part of Parkland.
Find your district HERE
Bruce Dammeier
Senator
Bruce Dammeier
(R)
Hans Zeiger
Rep Position 2
Hans Zeiger
(R)

 
Part of Pierce & Kitsap Counties including part of Bremerton, Port Orchard, and Gig Harbor.
Find your district HERE
Jan Angel
Senator
Jan Angel
(R)
Jesse Young
Rep Position 1
Jesse Young
(R)

Rep Position 2
Larry Seaquist
(D)

Tacoma, Ruston, Brown’s Point and Dash Point
Find your district HERE

Senator
Jeannie Darneille
(D)

Rep Position 1
Laurie Jinkins
(D)

Rep Position 2
Jake Fey
(D)

Fircrest, University Place, Lakewood, Steilacoom, Tillicum, Dupont, part of Tacoma and Anderson, Ketron, and McNeil Islands.
Find your district HERE
Steve O'Ban
Senator
Steve O’Ban
(R)
Dick Muri
Rep Position 1
Dick Muri
(R)

Rep Position 2
Tami Green
(D)

South Tacoma and part of Lakewood and Parkland
Find your district HERE

Senator
Steve Conway
(D)

Rep Position 1
David Sawyer
(D)

Rep Position 2
Steve Kirby
(D)

Part of King & Pierce Counties including Federal Way, Des Moines, Milton, Algona and Pacific and part of Auburn.
Find your district HERE

Senator
Tracey Eide
(D)
Linda Kochmar
Rep Position 1
Linda Kochmar
(R)

Rep Position 2
Roger Freeman
(D)

South King County & northeast Pierce County, including Auburn, Edgewood, Sumner, Lake Tapps, Bonney Lake, Enumclaw, Buckley, South Prairie, Wilkeson, and Carbonado.
Find your district HERE
Pam Roach
Senator
Pam Roach
(R)
Cathy Dahlquist
Rep Position 1
Cathy Dahlquist
(R)

Rep Position 2
Christopher Hurst
(D)

    Comments are closed.